Tyndall Club House Contributors

Many people will have noticed our clubhouse. We’d like to thank everyone who contributed to its construction, but some people deserve special recognition for their donations of time or money. Everyone listed here also has an engraved brick in the clubhouse!

Corporate Donors

Silver Gold Platinum
Dennis Crawford Armour Roofing & Sheet Metal Tower Fence Winter Construction
Merit Insurance Richard J Wey & AssLand Surveying Inc Island Asphalt Construction Aggregate
Hendry, Swinton, McKenzie Insurance Services Inc. Home Lumber Co. Division of Jawl Industries Brewis Electric Brulen Construction
Strathcona Hotel Accent Inns Monk Office Supply Sinclair Family & Bank of Montreal
X86 Factor Tech Hourigan’s Carpets & Linos Ltd Luigi Lise
Strathcona Hotel – Deanna + Brock Olson Highview Glass & Aluminum Products Jani-King Vancouver Island
Select Blinds & Window Coverings General Paint G + E Equipment
Absolute Security McGregor & Thompson Hardware Ltd. Bridgeman Plumbing
Denis Crawford Spar Consultants
Chris Ryzyk, C N Ryzyk & Associates
Houston Signs
Rob Tourney Masonry

Individual Donors

In Memory of Ernest James Jack Vincent and Elliot Gosh Ian Logan – Coach Fusion 2000/01 Christine Lockhart – Coach Vipers 2000/01
Adrienne Attorp & Lauren Attorp Gordon Head Cougars U10-/U11 Girls Griffin, Janna, Lora + Ted Lea The Marsden Family
Kelly Krueger Bob + Lynda Allen Will, John, + Christina Sharp “Hewson Girls” Kendra, Claire + Lindsay
Jamie Sheridan Chana Geoff Travers – Coach Vipers 2000/01 Benjamin Clark
Kendra Morgan & Glynnis Morgan Fred, Andrea, Andrew and Tia Stephenson Kevin and Gayle Burr, Sean and Jason Burr Erin McDannold
In memory of Alan Fraser Division 1 + 2 men Robert McDannold Douglas McDannold Graeme Clark
Joel + Caleb Wismer Saskia Bjornson Cameron, Charlie + John Spurr Alisson Dubè “Thanks Brett”
The Boyd Family David Hamdi Brian Day In Memory Of Douglas Day
Cathy Crawford Mullin Demeo Lawyers Reyhana Aneesa Shameem & Roger Heatherington Gordon Head Stingers U-13 Girls 2000-2001
Jason + Alex Zapantis Matthew, Daniel + Mark Marson The Splawski Family Steph Steiner – Coach U14 Burn – BC Champs 2001/02
Troy, Rafi + Sofia Gardezy 2001/02 Cait McDonald & Raina McDonald Fiona + Guy MacDannold The Blanchard Family
Len Huot Robert Gutierrez Sandy Crawford Adrian Surdu
Sergiu Surdu George Surdu Simone Gardezy Ken Saunders
Premier Women 2001-02 Division 1 Women 2001-02 Emily Burrows Kendra, Glynnis, Bruce + Connie Morgan

Many Thanks to the Following Volunteers

Mary Jo vanBergen Fiona McDannold Rick Firestone Ken Saunders
Kevin Burr Fred Stephenson Brian Day Adrian Serdu
Sergio Serdu George Serdu Andrew Kempton Paul Kowalyk
Doug Walman Nicolaas vanBergen Brett Hyslop Wayne Sheridan
Simone Gardezy Premier Women 2001-02 Len Huot Robert Gutierrez
Sandy Crawford Jim Crawford Russ Jones Dave Marson