Youth Pre-Season Start-up

Pre-Season Start-up  Schedule

Pre-season startup for the 2017/2018 team formation will take place commencing:

  • VIPL: August 14, 2017
  • U14-U18 Gold: August 21, 2017
  • U13 Gold: August 14, 2017
  • U11-U12 Gold: August 28, 2017
  • U13-U18 Silver: August 28, 2017
  • U11-U12 Silver: September 6, 2017

Times are listed below by age group/birth year and note session location. *UPDATES in Red – Aug 10/17

Players already named to VIPL and Gold teams should plan to attend these practices.

Players who are “in consideration” for or still wishing to assess for a VIPL or Gold team should attend at that team’s time slot. This will help to determine player eligibility to the remaining final VIPL and Gold remaining spots as soon as possible.   

All players MUST be registered with SFFC (or PLSC if a pooled VIPL player) and attend pre-season start-up training sessions. Players who are unable to attend are still required to register and contact the youth coordinator. The Youth Coordinator will then ensure arrangements can be made to accommodate any additional assessments possibly required.   If you have any questions, please do not contact the Technical Director directly but rather your coach or the youth coordinator as your point of contact.

Please refer to Assessment results for players named to initial team rosters.


U11 Players (2007)

Girls U11 – Gold

  • August 28th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 30th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 6th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf

Girls U11 – Silver

  • September 6th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf

Boy U11 – All Levels

  • August 28th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 30th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm,Tyndall Turf
  • September 6th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

 


U12 Players (2006)

Girls U12 – Gold

  • August 29th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 31st, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 5th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf

Girls U12 – Silver

  • August 31st,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 5th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf

Boy U12 – Gold

  • August 29th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th,  7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 7th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U12 – Silver 

  • September 5th,   6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 7th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

U13 Players (2005)

Girls U13 – Gold

  • August 14th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 16th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 21st, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 23rd,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 26th, 1:30 – 2:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 28th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • August 30th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 4th, 4:30 – 6:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • September 6th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Lochside Turf

Girls U13 – U13/U14 Silver

  • August 26th, 1:30 – 2:30 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 29th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U13 – Gold

  • August 14th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 16th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 21st, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 23rd, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 28th, 6:30 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 30th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 6th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U13 – Silver

  • August 28th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm  Lochside Turf
  • August 30th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm  Tyndall Turf
  • September 6th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm  Tyndall Turf

U14 Players (2004)

Girls U14 – VIPL

  • August 15th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 18th, 5:45 – 7:00 pm, Braefoot Field
  • August 22nd, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 25th, 5:45 – 7:00pm, Braefoot Field
  • August 26th, 11:00 – 1:00 pm, Lochside Field
  • August 29th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 8th, 5:45 – 7:00 pm, Braefoot Field

Girls U14 – U13/U14 Silver

  • August 26th, 1:30 – 2:30 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 29th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U14 – VIPL

  • August 15th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 17th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 22nd, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 24th, 5:30 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 29th, 5:00 – 6:00 pm,  Lochside Turf
  • August 31st, Time TBA, Layritz Turf

Boys U14 – Gold

  • August 22nd, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 24th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 29th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st, 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 7th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U14 – Silver

  • August 29th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st , 5:00 – 6:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 7th,  6:00 – 7:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

U15 Players (2003)

Girls U15 – VIPL

  • August 14th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm,Tyndall Turf
  • August 16th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 21st,  6:00 – 7:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • August 26th, 9:30 – 11:00 am, Lochside Turf
  • August 28th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 30th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 6th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf

Girls U15  – U15/U16 Silver

  • August 28th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U15  – VIPL

  • August 14th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 16th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 21st, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • August 23rd, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 29th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th,  7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Lochside Turf

Boys U15 – Silver

  • August 29th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf

U16 Players (2002)

Girls U16  – VIPL

  • August 15th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 17th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 22nd,  7:00 – 8:00 pm,   Tyndall Turf
  • August 24th, Time TBA, Layritz Turf
  • August 26th, 9:30 – 11:00 am, Lochside Turf
  • August 29th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 5th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th, Time TBA,  Layritz Turf

Girls U16 – U15/U16 Silver

  • August 28th,  7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf

Boys U16  – All Levels

  • August 23rd, 6:00 – 7:00 pm,Tyndall Turf
  • August 29th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st 6:00 – 7:00 pm,Tyndall Turf

 


U17-U18 Players (2000 & 2001)

Girls U17-18 – VIPL

  • August 14th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 17th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm,Tyndall Turf
  • August 22nd, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 24th, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 29th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 31st, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • September 5th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,   Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Lochside Turf

Girls U16 – U17/U18 Gold

  • August 23rd, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,   Tyndall Turf
  • August 30th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Lochside Turf
  • September 6th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Lochside Turf

Boys U17-U18  – VIPL

  • August 15th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • August 17th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 21st, 6:00 – 7:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 24th 6:00 – 7:00 pm,Lochside Turf
  • August 28th, 8:00 – 9:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf

Boys U17-U18 – Gold

  • August 24th , 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • August 28th, 7:45 – 9:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st, 7:00 – 8:00 pm, Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf

Boys U17-U18 – Silver

  • August 28th,7:45 – 9:00 pm, Lochside Turf
  • August 31st, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf
  • September 7th, 7:00 – 8:00 pm,  Tyndall Turf