Fall Assessments have started! Check the Assessments & Formation page for details.

Spring soccer, including Spring Break camps and House Spring League are registering now. Visit the Spring Registration page to find out more.

Stay tuned for Fall Registration opening soon.

  • U16 Girls

    U16 Girls

    U16 Girls: Coach: Jag Phagura Asst Coach: Rayna Phagura Provincials B Cup: 7th
  • slider image 2

  • U16 Boys

    U16 Boys

    U16 Boys:Coach: Dean Anderson and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Chad Hoskins and Sean Payne Provincials B Cup: 1st
  • U14 Boys

    U14 Boys

    U14 Boys: Coach: Chad Hoskins and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Tynan Brouwer, Sergio Duran, and Adriana Poveda Provincials B Cup: 1st
  • U18 Boys

    U18 Boys

    U18 Boys: Coach: Steven Barnes Asst Coach: Cory Bargen, Takayuki Arai and Brett Hyslop Provincials B Cup: 4th
  • U14 Girls

    U14 Girls

    U14 Girls: Coach: Steph Steiner Asst Coach: Carla Tait, Darren White, and Sarah Khosla Provincials B Cup: 3rd
  • slider image 7

    Our U11 Girls coming out for Orange Shirt Day. Saanich Fusion Football Club recognizes and honours the healing journeys of residential school survivors and their families, and commits to the ongoing process of reconciliation.
  • U16 Girls

    U16 Girls

    U16 Girls: Coach: Jag Phagura Asst Coach: Rayna Phagura Provincials B Cup: 7th
  • U16 Boys

    U16 Boys

    U16 Boys: Coach: Dean Anderson and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Chad Hoskins and Sean Payne Provincials B Cup: 1st
  • slider image 10

    Girls U16 - 3rd Place 2023 Premier International Cup
  • U17 Boys

    U17 Boys

    U17 Boys: Coach: Aman Nijjar and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Steven Barnes and Takayuki Arai Provincials A Cup: 3rd
  • U18 Boys

    U18 Boys

    U18 Boys: Coach: Steven Barnes Asst Coach: Cory Bargen, Takayuki Arai and Brett Hyslop Provincials B Cup: 4th
  • U14 Girls win District Cup!

    U14 Girls win District Cup!

    Congratulations to our U14 Girls team for winning the District Cup Finals this Saturday. Way to go girls!
  • U17  Boys

    U17 Boys

    U17 Boys: Coach: Aman Nijjar and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Steven Barnes and Takayuki Arai Provincials A Cup: 3rd
  • U18 Boys

    U18 Boys

    U18 Boys:Coach: Steven Barnes Asst Coach: Cory Bargen, Takayuki Arai and Brett Hyslop Provincials B Cup: 4th
  • U15 Boys

    U15 Boys

    U15 Boys:Coach: Miko Ross and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Tony Gillis and Derek Biegun Provincials B Cup: 2nd
  • slider image 17

  • U16 Boys

    U16 Boys

    U16 Boys: Coach: Dean Anderson and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Chad Hoskins and Sean Payne Provincials B Cup: 1st
  • U18 Boys

    U18 Boys

    U18 Boys: Coach: Steven Barnes Asst Coach: Cory Bargen, Takayuki Arai and Brett Hyslop Provincials B Cup: 4th
  • U14 Boys

    U14 Boys

    U14 Boys: Coach: Chad Hoskins and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Tynan Brouwer, Sergio Duran, and Adriana Poveda Provincials B Cup: 1st
  • U15 Boys

    U15 Boys

    U15 Boys: Coach: Miko Ross and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Tony Gillis and Derek Biegun Provincials B Cup: 2nd
  • U15 Boys

    U15 Boys

    U15 Boys:Coach: Miko Ross and Brett Hyslop Asst Coach: Tony Gillis and Derek Biegun Provincials B Cup: 2nd


Referee Clinics Open
Posted: 7/18/2023
Sign up for Small-sided and Entry referee clinics.
Spring league registrations for House Div opens March 15th!
Posted: 2/21/2023
Spring league registration for players born in 2016, 2017 and 2018 opens on March 15th.

Merchandise store open again this weekend!
Posted: 2/17/2023
The merchandise store will be open this Saturday, February 18 at Tyndall Clubhouse from 10:00am - 2:00pm.